We are open and shipping with our usual safety in mind. Stay Safe!

Aloha Medicinal Pure Lion’s Mane™ - 90 capsules

Aloha Medicinal Pure Lion’s Mane™ - 90 capsules

$24.95

Pure Lion's Mane™ is made with mushrooms known to support brain function – memory, concentration, focus.

Known as “Lion’s Mane,” Hericium erinaceus mushrooms have been used for centuries in Asia for their ability to support brain function as well as their anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. Pure Lion’s Mane is guaranteed to contain at least 250 mg of polysaccharides (50%) in every capsule and made by the world’s largest producer of medicinal mushrooms.

Scientific Name: Hericium erinaceus

Common Name: monkey’s head, bearded tooth fungus, hedgehog mushroom, pom pom mushroom

One bottle contains 90 capsules, each 500 mg. 90 servings per container.

Benefits of Pure Lion's Mane™

  • Supports memory, focus, and concentration by stimulating the growth of brain cells
  • Antioxidant properties
  • The beta-glucans found in the Lion’s Mane Mushroom provides immune support